Another holiday fic!:D I AM ON A ROLL OMG WHY DOES SCHOOL HAVE TO START AGAIN

Title: Later or I Think I Like How The Day Sounds (Through This New Song)
Author: Verklingen
Summary: It will not be lost on him – Nathan has been away for the past month and would not be back for a few more weeks, and he missed him, god, he missed him terribly, but this certainly would not do.
Word Count: ~1100
Notes: The title, I got from a song by Greg Laswell, “How The Day Sounds.” It’s a line there, “I think I like how the day sounds / how the day sounds through this new song” and it’s what ultimately prompted this, aside from it coming from the previous holiday fic. Ahaha. Kinda, um, a little on the cheesy side, but then again, River and Lex had cheesy moments too. Cheesy in the most dignified way possible, because it’s Chim, and he’s nothing if not…dignified. I don’t own Chim, or Nate, or River, or Inigo, or Miguelito, or Leon, but it was fun playing around with them this hols. :D Happy New Year, Aiel!:D

Collapse )
eames, arthur

Holiday fic!:D

Title: It’s Obvious My Angry Adolescent Days Are Done
Author: Verklingen
Word count: less than 2500 words (but getting there, muhaha!)
Summary: And of course, not having Christmas nookie would be the ultimate sting of failure, wouldn’t it?
Notes: The title comes from Photosynthesis, by Frank Turner. Um, this fic feels kinda weird to me, because 1. River is weird enough on his own, and 2. It just. It feels different somehow. Maybe it’s just River. BTW, cruentare, River is the bitchiest, most inconvenient muse ever. He kept abandoning me and then coming back when it’s time to go to bed, so thanks so much, my body clock is still screwed, but I love him anyway. Much thanks to rasgado for being my beta, for putting up with the silliness and the corniness, and whatever shit I came up with.:)) I swear, when we turn Junjou Romantica, I will not be surprised.

So here goes.:) Happy hols, you girls, and I hope you enjoy reading it as much as I enjoyed writing it.:)

Collapse )

~

Snippet coming up, but don't know when I'll actually be able to write it :D Happy hols!
harlequin

maintenance

Hey dearies, once again I helped myself to the layout. The old was great but the imagehost of the maker seems to have expired and thus left the background all gross and messed up. Thus the switch to a cleaner one. Although I might change this again if and when I find a more perfect layout for our boys. Hehe. Apologies for the itchy-fingers.
eames, arthur

Art: Playing with make-up

Art: Playing with make-up
by Verklingen
just plain ol' pencil on paper

We all know that Lex is a big fan of Adam Lambert's. Yep. That should be enough of a hint. ;j



Here's the Collapse )

Feedback is love!

(I was thinking of making this into a series of sketches, too. Maybe the boys all play with different make-up things? Inigo with lipstick all over his face and his cheek, River with some heavy mascara and maybe emo style, Chim...something. You think it'd work?xp Comment!)
bella(trix)
  • rasgado

Oh, look, R-rated fics!

Title: Untitled

Author: Rasgado

Rating: R

Pairing: Chim/Nate.

Summary: On the book. Not me.

Disclaimer: I don’t own Chim, but I think I am a shareholder of Nate. :P

Notes: Alpha-read by verklingen


Collapse )




Title: Untitled

Author: Rasgado

Rating: R

Pairing: Inigo/Leon

Summary: "You know what really gets me?"

Disclaimer: I fucking own these boys! Haha!

Notes: Alpha-read by verklingen

Collapse )
harlequin

the ways we love

Just some art stuff with the boys in it. I was originally going to post the first two months ago for peptie's birthday, then it got pushed back to the back of my mind. Now's a good time again i guess. The rest are just bangag stuff inspired by Chel's chatfics.

Anyway, hope you guys enjoy!


Collapse )


Collapse )
eames, arthur

rawr im a law student feck

one of the perks of being in law school is that i can use my laptop in class and even plug it in so i never run out of battery woot. i can also surf the net, and yes, youtube is accessible in up law. muhaha.

anyhoo. im just going to post this ficlet before my prof catches wind of me doing this instead of typing my notes.

Collapse )

comments plox thnks. :D
eames, arthur

Writings!:D

Like I said, I'd be posting them here.:D

1. On the cutting room floor - A fic comprised of moments that "didn't quite make it" into the notebooks due to an editing process.:D

2. Chatroom 1 - For the lack of a better title. The boys are alive and well in cybersp@ce!

3. Chatroom 2 - No ideas for a title either. But this one only includes the boy-boys, if you catch my drift, and perhaps paranoia has caused them all to take the ID checks a little too seriously...o.O

Without further ado, here they are!:D

Collapse )


Collapse )


Collapse )

Comments?:D
theoriginalshizzle out!;j